Gabion Blog

China QiaoShi Gabion Factory

Hesco bastion body compared with other explosion-proof products, has many advantages, such as in the transport of explosion-proof walls when folding method may be used for packaging, its mobility is good, is very simple to install and use effect is very good, in the Hesco bastion body after use can also recycle use.And in contrast with the traditional stone cage net, also has a lot of different, can be in inside the stone, can also be equipped with more fine sediment, because of filling material is use local materials, therefore more where stone less used in river downstream, or is the place where the place such as coastal need to use.Installation can use fork lift trucks and excavators, speed and other traditional sandbag is one hundred times.The color of explosion-proof walls can be adjusted according to the need of the terrain and environment.

Hebei Qaisohi is a company specializing in the production of blast walls.Hesco barrier explosion-proof wall application range is very wide, can be widely used in perimeter security and defense wall, revetment, explosives and contraband search area, ammunition compound, personnel and material bunkers, observation points, defensive firing positions, highway checkpoints, border checkpoint.
Purpose: to protect the existing structure, highway traffic management, flood control, river, emergency flood deployment, erosion control retaining wall.

Qiaoshi Hesco barrier properties
1. Easy to handle and install
2. High strength and impact resistance
3. Long life, normal use
4. Can be filled with sand, cement, stone, soil.
Welcome the general customers to come to consult!

Brief introdction of hesco barrier

Other Name : Welded hesco basket , hesco concertainer blast wall , hesco barrier for flood control , hesco barriers sand wall , hesco barrier gabion wall , hesco container barrier blast wall
1). Material : GI Wire , Steel Wire , Galfan Wire , etc.
2). Mesh Wire Diameter : 4.0mm , Can customized for customers
3). Spiral Wire Diameter : 3.8mm .
4). Aperture ( Hole Size ) : 50mm x 50mm , 3 Inch x 3 Inch ( 76.2mm x 76.2mm ) ,75mm x 75mm , etc.
5). Geotextile of Galvanized Hesco Flood Barrier : 280g/sqm , 300g/sqm
6). Geotextile Color :Green , Grey , Sand , etc.

HESCO barrier/Hesco bastion/Hesco concertainer is a prefabricated, multi-cellular system, made of zinc coated steel welded mesh and lined with non-woven geotextile. Units can be extended and joined using the provided joining pins.It is easy installed with using minimal manpower and commonly available equipment.After extended,it is filled into sand,stone,then hesco barrier like a defence wall or bunker,it is widely use in military to protect safety.

Iraq and Afghanistan are dangerous. Real dangerous. Mortars, RPGs, snipers and car bombs, you name it. Imagine you’re a soldier in the occupying army. How can you even sleep at night with all those munitions aimed at you? The answer: Hesco barriers. Take a collapsible wire-mesh and canvas screen and fill it with dirt, stack and repeat. plus some muscle power, you’ve got yourself an instant castle wall that can absorb all but the biggest blast.

A new system of HESCO Bastion Concertainer developed specially for military use is deployed from a container, which is dragged along the line of ground where the barrier is to be formed, unfolding up to several hundred metres of barrier ready for filling within minutes.

Hebei Qiaoshi is a full service manufacturer of wire, woven wire mesh and wire processed products supply good quality stainless steel wire mesh, chain link fence, vibrating screen wire mesh, fiberglass mesh, U type wire, PVC coated wire, wire mesh fences, expanded metal, perforated metal and various wire products.

hesco bastion Unlike common woven or welded gabions filled with stones only, hesco barrier can be filled with soil, sand or gravel. This means raw material are very easy to get, especially suitable for the coastal area where is abundant in sand. Usually, front end loader is employed to fill the container.

Unlike common woven or welded gabions filled with stones only, hesco barrier can be filled with soil, sand or gravel. This means raw material are very easy to get, especially suitable for the coastal area where is abundant in sand. Usually, front end loader is employed to fill the container.

2016 sale peacekeeping military bunker preventative hesco
1.China hesco bastion wire diameter: 4-5mm
2. Chin hesco barrier mesh size: 75x75mm
3. China hesco bastion panel size: 12 type size for any security protection,suddenly burst attacks
4. China hesco barrier geotextile: in heavy duty non-woven polypropylene,
5. China hesco bassion geotextile Color: Grey and Military Green,Sand color etc.
6. China hesco barrier wire frame finish: hot dipped galvanized coated, Galfan coated.

Qiaoshi HESCO barrier were used to protect property in danger of being destroyed by storms and flooding. Our HESCO barrier is different from normal gabion box.It can load rocks,sand,soil,earth or construction rubbish.It’s widely used in flood defense,storm defense,levee elevation,levee repairs,wetland restoration and so on.

After 20 years of experience,HESCO won the high reputation from all over the world.Our HESCO have become part of the necessary military protection project in all over the world.HESCO became one of the popular bastion in the world.Many people survived with the help of HESCO barrier.

Powered by Gabion Web Design by SRS Solutions © 2016 Gabion Blog Design by QIAO  |